;♥candyprison!"; ver.10 <body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8772736783589975580\x26blogName\x3dcandyprison+%E2%99%A5\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://candyprison.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_GB\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://candyprison.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-5889374425109709870', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Labels or Love: Memes tagged by my female twin.
Saturday, 7 February 2009/ 14:38/
Permalink | Leave a Comment | 0 comments

1. Put your iTunes/mp3 player/Cellphone etc on shuffle.
2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
3. Write the name of the song, regardless of however weird :D
4. Tag some friends who might enjoy doing this.



Here goes :

IF SOMEONE SAY "IS THIS OKAY" YOU SAY?
I'm Still Breathing - Katy Perry
nice. :D

WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY/GIRL?
First Express - Suju
huh?

HOW DO YOU FEEL TODAY?
Hope - Yiruma
:D :D not a bad answer.

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE'S PURPOSE?
Flower - Clazziquai Project
lol?

WHAT IS YOUR MOTTO?
Never Far Behind - The PCD

WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU?
How Gee - BB

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR PARENTS?
Lay All Your Love On Me - ABBA
hahahaha!

WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN?
RENEW - CSJH The Grace

WHAT IS 2+2?
Find The Way - TRAX
it's 4!! but I don't have a song named 4.

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND?
Rainism - Rain
hahahahahaha!! Vivian & Angeline, Rainism?!

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
Lucky Days - SS501
lucky days?

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY?
You're all my memories - Aaron Yan (I think he's the singer)
It's more like, they're / these are all my memories.

WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP?
Over You - Daughtry
!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
Tri-Angle - TVXQ feat. BoA & TRAX
hahahahaa when I see him I see triangle ahahaha!

WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU?
Feel Me - BoA
????

WHAT WILL YOU DANCE TO AT YOUR WEDDING?
Here - Tenjo Chiki
happy birthday~~~

WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL?
I Don't Need A Man - PCD
I wouldn't need a man when I'm in there. :(

WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST?
Broken Man - Boys Like Girls

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS?
BIG BANG! - BREAKERZ
lmao!

WHAT'S THE WORSE THING THAT COULD HAPPEN?
-forecast map 1955- - UVERworld

HOW WILL YOU DIE?
Stepping Out - Clazziquai Project
I shouldn't step out then.

WHAT IS THE ONE THING YOU REGRET?
12 Seconds - Nell
which 12 seconds?

WHAT MAKES YOU LAUGH?
Happiness - Suju
of course!! :D

WHAT MAKES YOU CRY?
Hide & Seek - Namie Amuro
hide & seek never make me cry. :(

WILL YOU EVER GET MARRIED?
Part 2 - Nell
huh?

WHAT SCARES YOU THE MOST?
Never Again - Kelly Clarkson
....

DOES ANYONE LIKE YOU?
Wish - Hyesung & Lyn

IF YOU COULD GO BACK IN TIME, WHAT WOULD YOU CHANGE?
Driving Today - YUI

WHAT HURTS RIGHT NOW?
Wishing On A Star - Wonder Girls

WHAT WILL YOU POST THIS AS?
Labels or Love - Fergie


Now I'm gonna tag :
you,
and you,
and you,
and you,
and you.

:D




Directions :

Once you’ve been tagged, you have to write a post with sixteen random things, habits or goals about you. At the end, choose five people to be tagged, listing their names and why you chose them. Don’t forget to leave a comment (“You’re tagged!”), and to read your blog, you can’t tag a person who tagged you. Since you can’t tag me, let me know when you’ve posted your blog, so I can see your weirdness.



1. The 2nd part of my room always let insects in. :(

2. I listen to English, Japanese, Korean, Mandarin, Cantonese, Germany, Thai music, although I always skip those thai songs. Oh and, I listen to A LOT of Genres.

3. I bleed a lot recently. -.-

4. I'm having a headache, AGAIN!

5. I fail at a lot of things, such as running, speaking a language that people would actually understand, being patient, plan things, and etc. Super long list tbh. ;x

6. My 120GD (or 110++GB) external harddrive left 6.75GB only. :(

7. I have 2 twins. -.- One is LYS, one is Rayi, but they're not twins. LOL.

8. I forgot to print something for my daddy, I hope he forgot too. -.-

9. I'm starting to feel too exposed (lack-of-privacy or maybe I feel super insecure) by blogging so many things here. -.- So, lol the urge to blog regularly also stopped, I think got 3 reasons, one is the one I mentioned, another one is school & homeworks, 3rd one is because I'm lazy. -.-

10. My laptop and DVD-ROM decided to dislike me. :'(

11. I dislike most (not all) of my teachers. :(

12. I finally chose one signature, it's fixed now I guess, and I hope. lol.

13. I think Malaysia sucks. :/

14. I forgot what I wanted to write.

15. I'm doing this random tag when I'm not feeling random. -.-

16. OHOH!! Now, that was random. and there goes my random meme. :D


oh, another post will be published tomorrow, I scheduled it lol.


candyprison.blogspot.com Copyright 2008-2009. Some rights reserved.
webmistress

fionachan, candyprison fionachan, candyprison Previous Layouts

FionaChan. fionachanjf.com
A girl. More about me
links
Follow this blog
home ; clear